Latest Matches

Six Card League Results & Table 2022

Key to  winter league Table - GP = Games Played, S/W = Singles Won, S/L = Singles Lost, D/W = Doubles Won, D/L = Doubles Lost
Key to  six card league Table - GP = Games Played, S/W = Games Won, S/L = Games Lost,

TeamGPS/WS/LPoints
St. Osyth612195121
Roberts [B]6116100116
Comrades [B]6114102114
Comrades [A]6109107109
Seaspan6109102109
Roberts [A]6103113103
Comrades [C]69911799
Conservative69312393

Summer-League-Results-2022

Tuesday 17th May

  
Comrades [B]20Comrades [A]16
Roberts [A]24Comrades [C]12
Conservative16Seaspan20
St. Osyth15Roberts [B]21
24 and above Alan Dyer Comrades B, Brendon Hallim Comrades C, Phil Norton and Colin Wiles Roberts A, Alan Sackett Roberts B, Dave Worth Seaspan and Peter Coleman St Osyth X 3
Won all six Phil Norton Roberts A. Tony Arthurton Roberts B

Tuesday 10th May

Comrades [B]18Conservative18
Seaspan13Comrades [A]23
Roberts [B]23Comrades [C]13
St. Osyth26Roberts [A]10
24 and above Tony Pipe  Comrades A Keith, Lott   Comrades B,Brian Franklin &Gerry Bright [28] Comrades C  Comrades C,Jim Humphries  & Sandra Tank  Roberts A,Sid Chumbley & John Patrick Roberts B,Betty Wyatt  & Janet German  Seaspan and Gerdi du Toit  St Oysth

Tuesday 3rd May

Roberts [A]15Comrades [B]21
Comrades [A]15Roberts [B]21
Comrades [C]19Seaspan17
Conservative14St. Osyth22
24 and above Neil Maynard Comrades A
Brian Franklin Comrades C
Bill King Conservatives
Steve Reynolds Conservatives
Jackie Norton Roberts A
Colin Wiles Roberts A
Alan Henbest St Osyth

Tuesday 26th April

Roberts [B]21Comrades [B]15
St. Osyth24Comrades [A]12
Comrades [C]21Conservative15
Seaspan20Roberts [A]16
24 and above Kenny Russell Comrades A x 2
Bev Dunnett Comrades B
Peter Dunnett Comrades B
Terry Philips Conservatives
Sid Chumbley Robert B
Richard Jeffery Seaspan x 2
Alan Henbest St Osyth

Tuesday 19th April

Comrades [B]19Comrades [C]17
Comrades [A]24Conservative12
Seaspan17St. Osyth19
Roberts [A]20Roberts [B]16
24 and above 24s
Kevin Beck Comrades A
Vic Hart Comrades A
Chris Goldhawk Comrades B
Del Mansfield Comrades B
Marilyn Franklin Comrades C
Brendon Hillan Comrades C
Jan Smith Roberts A
Jackie Norton Roberts A x 2
Don Harrop Seaspan
Peter Coleman St Osyth

Tuesday 12th April

St. Osyth15Comrades [B]21
Roberts [B]14Seaspan22
Conservative18Roberts [A]18
Comrades [C]17Comrades [A]19
24 and above Neil Maynard Comrades A
Del Mansfield Comrades B
Charlie Carpentiere Seaspan x 2
Don Harrop Seaspan x 2
Gurdi du Toit St Osyth

Return to top