Latest Matches

Winter League Results & Table 2021-22

Key to Table - GP = Games Played, S/W = Singles Won, S/L = Singles Lost, D/W = Doubles Won, D/L = Doubles Lost

TeamGPS/WS/LD/WD/LPoints
Roberts [A]47965201699
Roberts [B]48163152196
Conservative47767162093
Seaspan46975221491
Comrades [A]45777231390
St. Osyth46381171980
Comrades [B]35355131466
Comrades [C]3515791860

Winter League-Results-2021-22

Tuesday 19th October 2021

Roberts [B]Comrades [B]P
Comrades [A]18Conservative27
Comrades [C]20Roberts [A]25
St. Osyth19Seaspan26
Won all sixBrendan Hillan Comrades [C]

Tuesday 12th October 2021

Roberts [A]25Comrades [A]20
Conservative25Comrades [C]20
Comrades [B]23St. Osyth22
Seaspan18Roberts [B]27
Won all six Maureen Arthurton Roberts [B]

Tuesday 5th October 2021

Roberts [A]23Seaspan22
Comrades [C]20Roberts [B]25
St. Osyth21Comrades [A]24
Conservative21Comrades [B]24

Tuesday 28th September 2021

Comrades [A]
Comrades [C]P
Comrades [B]19Roberts [A]26
Seaspan25Conservative20
Roberts [B]27St. Osyth18
Won all six John Pattrick Roberts [B]

Tuesday 21 September 2021

Comrades [A]28Roberts [B]17
Comrades [C]St. OsythP
Roberts [A]ConservativeP
SeaspanComrades [B]P

Return to top